Manor Primary School

Making People Successful

Google Translate
Close
Google Search
Close

Meet the Staff

Welcome to Manor Primary School's Staff Gallery

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs F Swain, Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mrs E Anderson, Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Mrs D Farrell, Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 4 Mrs J Baker, Assistant Headteacher & SENCo

Finance & Administration Team

Finance & Administration Team 1 Ms A Drane, School Business Manager
Finance & Administration Team 2 Mrs A Allwood, Office Manager
Finance & Administration Team 3 Mrs A Buxo, School Administrator and Finance
Finance & Administration Team 4 Mr J Plomer, Caretaker
Finance & Administration Team 5 Mrs T Manley, Housekeeper

Foundation Stage

Foundation Stage 1 Miss L James, Nursery Teacher
Foundation Stage 2 Miss C Fryer-Saxby, Reception Teacher
Foundation Stage 3 Miss K Sturgess, Early Years Practitioner
Foundation Stage 4 Ms A Evans, Early Years Practitioner
Foundation Stage 5 Miss J Mackie, Early Years Practitioner
Foundation Stage 6 Mrs T Slade, Teaching & Lunchtime Assistant
Foundation Stage 7 Miss D Magowan, Teaching Assistant
Foundation Stage 8 Mrs T Eastwood, Nursery Helper

Key Stage 1

Key Stage 1 1 Mrs H Pitt, Dove Class & Foundation Team Leader
Key Stage 1 2 Mrs C Haines, Crane Class Teacher
Key Stage 1 3 Mrs K Morris, Eagle Class Teacher
Key Stage 1 4 Mrs A Beale, Crane & Dove Class Teacher
Key Stage 1 5 Mrs C Poole, Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 6 Mrs J Taylor, Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 7 Miss J Jones, Lunchtime Assistant
Key Stage 1 8 Miss R Hale, Lunchtime Assistant
Key Stage 1 9 Miss L Cooney, Lunchtime Assistant

Key Stage 2

Key Stage 2 1 Mr S Lathia, Nightingale & KS Team Leader
Key Stage 2 2 Miss R Thompson, Magpie Class Teacher
Key Stage 2 3 Miss T Quevauvilliers, Kingfisher Class Teacher
Key Stage 2 4 Mrs C Carlucci, Jay Class Teacher (on maternity)
Key Stage 2 5 Mrs D Farrell, Jay Class (covering maternity)
Key Stage 2 6 Mr P Jeffreys, Heron Class Teacher
Key Stage 2 7 Mrs J Molley, Falcon Class Teacher
Key Stage 2 8 Mrs Z Harris, Teacher in Training
Key Stage 2 9 Miss D Marney, Teacher in Training
Key Stage 2 10 Mrs S Thompson, Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 11 Miss D Grant, Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 12 Miss K Stubbs, Teaching & Lunchtime Assistant
Key Stage 2 13 Mrs L Aspell, Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 14 Miss J Hodgson, Teaching & Lunchtime Assistant
Key Stage 2 15 Mr S Hodgson, Teaching & Lunchtime Assistant
Key Stage 2 16 Mrs C Coyle, Lunchtime Assistant

Goldfinch Resource Unit

Goldfinch Resource Unit 1 Mrs J Baker, SENCo/Assist.Headteacher on maternity
Goldfinch Resource Unit 2 Mrs E Anderson, Deputy Head (covering maternity)
Goldfinch Resource Unit 3 Mrs H Syrad, Teaching Assistant
Goldfinch Resource Unit 4 Miss K Beasley, Early Years Practitioner
Top